HouseValuation
Home·SL6·Valuation

8, RAVEN DRIVE, SL6 8FA

Terraced·133·EPC C
Estimated value
£681,492

Median £5,124/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £620,000£920,000
Estimated value: £681,492Last sold (May 2016): £590,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near SL6 8FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 RAVEN DRIVE
SL6 8AE · Terraced
Dec 2025£626,500123£5,093C88%
11 LONSDALE CLOSE
SL6 8RX · Terraced
Dec 2025£690,000134£5,149C88%
5 BRAMBLING WAY
SL6 8PQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£620,000121£5,124C87%
67 CLARE ROAD
SL6 4DN · Terraced
Feb 2026£600,000123£4,878C85%
14 PINTAIL WAY
SL6 8FT · Terraced
Sept 2025£572,000121£4,727C85%
29 KENSAL GREEN DRIVE
SL6 7RA · Terraced
Jan 2026£505,000115£4,391C84%
ETRURIA COURT (2) GRENFELL ROAD
SL6 1EJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£475,000121£3,926C83%
12 GUARDS CLUB ROAD
SL6 8DN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£624,000119£5,244C81%
3 RAY PARK ROAD
SL6 8PZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£555,000102£5,441C80%
23 BURNT OAK
SL6 9RL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£920,000151£6,093C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address