Estimated value
£906,400
Median £5,665/m² in your area × 160 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£775,000Median £895,000£1,290,000
Estimated value: £906,400Last sold (Oct 2022): £900,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near SL6 6JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 BALMORAL SL6 6SX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £945,000 | 152 | £6,217 | C | 86% |
66 COOKHAM ROAD SL6 7HT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £785,000 | 147 | £5,340 | D | 85% |
13 CRESSWELLS MEAD SL6 2YP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £775,000 | 148 | £5,236 | D | 85% |
95 ALWYN ROAD SL6 5EJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £785,000 | 140 | £5,607 | D | 85% |
176 COURTHOUSE ROAD SL6 6HU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £815,000 | 144 | £5,660 | D | 85% |
7 BELMONT PARK AVENUE SL6 6JX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £850,000 | 188 | £4,521 | D | 85% |
10 WALKER ROAD SL6 2QT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £1,050,000 | 164 | £6,402 | C | 83% |
20 HENDONS WAY SL6 2LF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £895,000 | 158 | £5,665 | D | 83% |
BEEKEEPERS COTTAGE MAIDENHEAD ROAD SL6 9DF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £1,290,000 | 157 | £8,217 | C | 83% |