HouseValuation
Home·SL6·Valuation

8, HIGHFIELD ROAD, SL6 5DF

Semi-detached·90·EPC E
Estimated value
£510,300

Median £5,670/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£429,750Median £512,000£656,500
Estimated value: £510,300Last sold (Apr 2021): £510,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near SL6 5DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 MURRIN ROAD
SL6 5EQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£429,750103£4,172E86%
17 HAREFIELD ROAD
SL6 5EA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,00080£5,438D86%
54 WAVELL ROAD
SL6 5AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£572,50083£6,898D86%
22 STAMFORD ROAD
SL6 4RT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,00085£5,588D83%
16 BARRS ROAD
SL6 0LE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£516,00091£5,670E83%
5 MERTON CLOSE
SL6 3HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£512,000102£5,020D82%
35 SPENCERS ROAD
SL6 6LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£656,50094£6,984D82%
88 ST CHADS ROAD
SL6 3BA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£475,00080£5,938E82%
28 HAVELOCK ROAD
SL6 5BJ · Detached
Mar 2026£565,00080£7,063D82%
1 WELLINGTON ROAD
SL6 6DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£436,00080£5,450D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address