HouseValuation
Home·SL6·Valuation

6, WELBY CLOSE, SL6 3PY

Semi-detached·89·EPC C
Estimated value
£542,366

Median £6,094/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £518,000£730,000
Estimated value: £542,366Last sold (Apr 2023): £400,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SL6 3PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 BISSLEY DRIVE
SL6 3UU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£522,00098£5,327C90%
5 MERTON CLOSE
SL6 3HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£512,000102£5,020D87%
21 BROMPTON DRIVE
SL6 6SP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£530,00081£6,543C86%
71 LOWBROOK DRIVE
SL6 3XS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£485,00079£6,139D86%
3 SCHOOL LANE
SL6 7PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,00090£4,667C85%
54 HIGHWAY AVENUE
SL6 5AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£490,00076£6,447C85%
4 GRAHAM CLOSE
SL6 4PJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£550,00094£5,851C84%
7 BEECHFIELD PLACE
SL6 4BP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£518,00085£6,094C84%
1 COXBORROW CLOSE
SL6 9HH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£730,000102£7,157C84%
35 NORTHUMBRIA ROAD
SL6 3DG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,00084£5,357B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address