HouseValuation
Home·SL6·Valuation

6, PHEASANTS CROFT, SL6 3PP

Semi-detached·88·EPC C
Estimated value
£536,272

Median £6,094/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £490,000£550,000
Estimated value: £536,272Last sold (Aug 2022): £528,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SL6 3PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 BISSLEY DRIVE
SL6 3UU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£522,00098£5,327C90%
25 BARN DRIVE
SL6 3PR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,00075£6,333D87%
21 BROMPTON DRIVE
SL6 6SP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£530,00081£6,543C86%
71 LOWBROOK DRIVE
SL6 3XS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£485,00079£6,139D86%
3 SCHOOL LANE
SL6 7PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,00090£4,667C85%
54 HIGHWAY AVENUE
SL6 5AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£490,00076£6,447C85%
4 GRAHAM CLOSE
SL6 4PJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£550,00094£5,851C84%
7 BEECHFIELD PLACE
SL6 4BP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£518,00085£6,094C84%
35 NORTHUMBRIA ROAD
SL6 3DG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,00084£5,357B83%
5 SOMERSBY CRESCENT
SL6 3YY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£475,00096£4,948D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address