Estimated value
£706,482
Median £5,607/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£608,000Median £695,000£785,000
Estimated value: £706,482Last sold (Jul 2011): £337,500
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near SL6 3EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 HIGHFIELD LANE SL6 3AP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £625,000 | 131 | £4,771 | D | 88% |
33 FURROW WAY SL6 3NY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £608,000 | 111 | £5,477 | D | 87% |
KIRK END SL6 3JS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £750,000 | 112 | £6,696 | E | 87% |
25 MEADOW WAY SL6 0DR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £695,000 | 114 | £6,096 | D | 86% |
17 THURLBY WAY SL6 3YZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £610,000 | 122 | £5,000 | D | 86% |
26 BURCOT GARDENS SL6 7UR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £650,000 | 118 | £5,508 | D | 85% |
1 MILVERTON CLOSE SL6 3AZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £775,000 | 129 | £6,008 | C | 85% |
95 ALWYN ROAD SL6 5EJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £785,000 | 140 | £5,607 | D | 85% |
8 WORCESTER CLOSE SL6 3HP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £625,000 | 121 | £5,165 | D | 84% |