HouseValuation
Home·SL6·Valuation

65, BRUNEL ROAD, SL6 2RT

Flat·55·EPC C
Estimated value
£241,340

Median £4,388/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £230,000£340,000
Estimated value: £241,340Last sold (Apr 2004): £150,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near SL6 2RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 CRESCENT DALE
SL6 2PR · Flat
Mar 2026£146,00047£3,106C91%
SOMERSET LODGE (8) COURTLANDS
SL6 2PT · Flat
Feb 2026£232,00063£3,683C90%
11 BRUNEL ROAD
SL6 2RP · Flat
Jan 2026£283,00048£5,896C89%
6 MONKEY ISLAND COURT
SL6 2LL · Flat
Jan 2026£295,00057£5,175C89%
SALISBURY COURT (FLAT 17) LUDLOW ROAD
SL6 2RS · Flat
Jan 2026£230,00048£4,792C89%
2 BRUNEL ROAD
SL6 2RP · Flat
Nov 2025£152,82554£2,830C87%
15 CRESCENT DALE
SL6 2PR · Flat
Oct 2025£135,00047£2,872C86%
3 CRESCENT DALE
SL6 2PR · Flat
Oct 2025£200,00061£3,279C86%
26 BROOM HILL
SL6 9LW · Flat
Feb 2026£340,00059£5,763C85%
6 WELLINGTON CLOSE
SL6 5LD · Flat
Feb 2026£215,00049£4,388C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address