HouseValuation
Home·SL6·Valuation

32, CRESCENT DALE, SL6 2PR

Flat·51·EPC C
Estimated value
£236,538

Median £4,638/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £218,000£295,000
Estimated value: £236,538Last sold (Jun 2023): £165,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near SL6 2PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 CRESCENT DALE
SL6 2PR · Flat
Mar 2026£146,00047£3,106C97%
15 CRESCENT DALE
SL6 2PR · Flat
Oct 2025£135,00047£2,872C92%
11 BRUNEL ROAD
SL6 2RP · Flat
Jan 2026£283,00048£5,896C89%
6 MONKEY ISLAND COURT
SL6 2LL · Flat
Jan 2026£295,00057£5,175C89%
SALISBURY COURT (FLAT 17) LUDLOW ROAD
SL6 2RS · Flat
Jan 2026£230,00048£4,792C89%
2 BRUNEL ROAD
SL6 2RP · Flat
Nov 2025£152,82554£2,830C87%
3 CRESCENT DALE
SL6 2PR · Flat
Oct 2025£200,00061£3,279C86%
6 WELLINGTON CLOSE
SL6 5LD · Flat
Feb 2026£215,00049£4,388C85%
4 WILLOW CLOSE
SL6 6GZ · Flat
Feb 2026£218,00047£4,638C85%
FIFIELD COTTAGE (6) FOREST GREEN ROAD
SL6 2NR · Flat
Dec 2025£280,00054£5,185D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address