HouseValuation
Home·SL6·Valuation

2, CRESCENT DALE, SL6 2PR

Flat·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£328,680

Median £3,652/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£146,000Median £300,000£445,000
Estimated value: £328,680Last sold (Sept 2024): £210,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near SL6 2PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
KNOWLE CROFT (FLAT 3) SHOPPENHANGERS ROAD
SL6 2GY · Flat
Jan 2026£420,00086£4,884C89%
23 ROBIN HILL
SL6 2GZ · Flat
Oct 2025£400,00091£4,396C86%
4 BOULTERS GARDENS
SL6 8TR · Flat
Feb 2026£235,00080£2,938C85%
LOCKBRIDGE COURT (FLAT 37) RAY PARK ROAD
SL6 8UP · Flat
Feb 2026£300,00097£3,093C85%
47 CRESCENT DALE
SL6 2PR · Flat
Mar 2026£146,00047£3,106C85%
BELMONT FARM HOUSE (FLAT 7) STUD GREEN
SL6 2JH · Flat
Dec 2025£325,00089£3,652B85%
SOMERSET LODGE (8) COURTLANDS
SL6 2PT · Flat
Feb 2026£232,00063£3,683C84%
16 MONKEY ISLAND COURT
SL6 2LL · Flat
Feb 2026£255,00072£3,542C84%
BY THE GREEN COURT (APARTMENT 4) SHOPPENHANGERS ROAD
SL6 2QD · Flat
Nov 2025£445,00091£4,890B84%
KINGSOAK COURT (FLAT 3) COX GREEN LANE
SL6 3BH · Flat
Dec 2025£280,00087£3,218C83%