HouseValuation
Home·SL6·Valuation

2, STOMPITS ROAD, SL6 2LA

Detached·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£631,414

Median £6,443/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£550,000Median £625,000£960,000
Estimated value: £631,414Last sold (Jan 2021): £550,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near SL6 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 AYSGARTH PARK
SL6 2HG · Detached
Dec 2025£587,000105£5,590D88%
57 SPRINGFIELD PARK
SL6 2YN · Detached
Dec 2025£550,00094£5,851C85%
20 VICARAGE ROAD
SL6 7DS · Detached
Feb 2026£645,00096£6,719D85%
17 DEERSWOOD
SL6 8XF · Detached
Jan 2026£750,000109£6,881D84%
HATCH PLACE (THE WILLOWS) LOWER ROAD
SL6 9EJ · Detached
Dec 2025£960,000105£9,143D83%
54 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
SL6 4LG · Detached
Mar 2026£595,000108£5,509E83%
6 NORTH TOWN CLOSE
SL6 7JJ · Detached
Dec 2025£576,000101£5,703D83%
13 BEDFORD CLOSE
SL6 3UP · Detached
Nov 2025£625,00097£6,443D82%
21 RAY LEA ROAD
SL6 8QP · Detached
Feb 2026£735,00092£7,989C82%
33 FURROW WAY
SL6 3NY · Detached
Nov 2025£608,000111£5,477D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address