Estimated value
£369,886
Median £4,301/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £420,000£11,500,000
Estimated value: £369,886Last sold (Nov 2022): £488,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near SL6 2DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
96 SPRINGFIELD PARK SL6 2YU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £432,000 | 75 | £5,760 | D | 75% |
HOLYPORT STORES ASCOT ROAD SL6 2HY · Other | Nov 2025 | £355,000 | 106 | £3,349 | C | 75% |
62 BRAYBANK SL6 2BH · Flat | Oct 2025 | £420,000 | 91 | £4,615 | E | 74% |
12 HEVER CLOSE SL6 4RH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 79 | £4,177 | E | 73% |
37 BRAYBANK SL6 2BH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 93 | £4,301 | D | 73% |
16 THE TERRACE SL6 2AR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £539,500 | 85 | £6,347 | D | 72% |
NOUMED HOUSE SHOPPENHANGERS ROAD SL6 2RB · Other | Nov 2025 | £11,500,000 | - | - | - | 72% |
80 LARCHFIELD ROAD SL6 2SF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £344,950 | 82 | £4,207 | D | 71% |
KNOWLE CROFT (FLAT 3) SHOPPENHANGERS ROAD SL6 2GY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 86 | £4,884 | C | 71% |