HouseValuation
Home·SL6·Valuation

37, TITHE BARN DRIVE, SL6 2DF

Detached·157·EPC B
Estimated value
£889,405

Median £5,665/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£722,500Median £899,000£1,290,000
Estimated value: £889,405Last sold (Jul 2024): £835,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near SL6 2DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 WALKER ROAD
SL6 2QT · Detached
Mar 2026£1,050,000164£6,402C88%
13 CRESSWELLS MEAD
SL6 2YP · Detached
Feb 2026£775,000148£5,236D84%
BEEKEEPERS COTTAGE MAIDENHEAD ROAD
SL6 9DF · Detached
Mar 2026£1,290,000157£8,217C83%
50 WALKER ROAD
SL6 2QT · Detached
Sept 2025£940,000150£6,267C82%
25 EARLSFIELD
SL6 2LZ · Detached
Sept 2025£899,000162£5,549C82%
20 HENDONS WAY
SL6 2LF · Detached
Dec 2025£895,000158£5,665D82%
56 LOOSEN DRIVE
SL6 3UT · Detached
Feb 2026£722,500158£4,573C82%
58 BALMORAL
SL6 6SX · Detached
Jan 2026£945,000152£6,217C81%
6 HAVELOCK ROAD
SL6 5BJ · Detached
Jan 2026£845,000153£5,523C81%
7 HAYES CLOSE
SL6 2FE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£835,000177£4,718B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address