HouseValuation
Home·SL6·Valuation

45, FOTHERBY COURT, SL6 1SU

Terraced·60·EPC E
Estimated value
£372,720

Median £6,212/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£267,000Median £410,000£480,000
Estimated value: £372,720Last sold (Jan 2016): £312,500

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near SL6 1SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 DEAN VALLEY COTTAGES
SL6 9AL · Terraced
Dec 2025£410,00066£6,212E82%
9 COLLEGE GLEN
SL6 6BL · Terraced
Feb 2026£480,00067£7,164D82%
29 ALBERT STREET
SL6 1NZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£476,50069£6,906D82%
SHOTTESBROOKE (20) WALTHAM ROAD
SL6 3SG · Terraced
Oct 2025£342,50067£5,112E81%
19 NORFOLK PARK COTTAGES
SL6 7DR · Terraced
Oct 2025£284,00051£5,569E81%
28 FOTHERBY COURT
SL6 1SX · Terraced
Nov 2025£380,00061£6,230C81%
19 NORFOLK PARK COTTAGES
SL6 7DR · Terraced
Aug 2025£267,00051£5,235E80%
50 OSNEY ROAD
SL6 7UQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£365,00062£5,887D79%
4 RILEY COTTAGES
SL6 9HS · Terraced
Dec 2025£415,00063£6,587D79%
CHURCH COTTAGES (5) HILL FARM ROAD
SL6 0HE · Terraced
Dec 2025£410,00068£6,029D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address