HouseValuation
Home·SL6·Valuation

7, STAFFORD CLOSE, SL6 0PY

Detached·103·EPC C
Estimated value
£627,888

Median £6,096/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£530,000Median £695,000£788,000
Estimated value: £627,888Last sold (Feb 2025): £600,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SL6 0PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 STAFFORD CLOSE
SL6 0PY · Detached
Oct 2025£557,800108£5,165D89%
25 MEADOW WAY
SL6 0DR · Detached
Mar 2026£695,000114£6,096D88%
14 HAG HILL LANE
SL6 0JH · Detached
Oct 2025£530,00097£5,464C86%
21 RAY LEA ROAD
SL6 8QP · Detached
Feb 2026£735,00092£7,989C85%
16A CAMLEY GARDENS
SL6 5JW · Detached
Jan 2026£788,000110£7,164C84%
10 HUXTABLE GARDENS
SL6 2EJ · Detached
Jan 2026£770,000116£6,638C84%
13 HUNTERCOMBE LANE SOUTH
SL6 0PQ · Detached
Oct 2025£545,000100£5,450D83%
8 AVONDALE
SL6 6SE · Detached
Dec 2025£782,000105£7,448C83%
57 SPRINGFIELD PARK
SL6 2YN · Detached
Dec 2025£550,00094£5,851C83%
26 BURCOT GARDENS
SL6 7UR · Detached
Feb 2026£650,000118£5,508D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address