HouseValuation
Home·SL5·Valuation

16, PINECOTE DRIVE, SL5 9PS

Detached·177·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,050,672

Median £5,936/m² in your area × 177 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£825,000Median £1,200,000£1,918,500
Estimated value: £1,050,672Last sold (Sept 2023): £1,385,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 46 points.

Sales near SL5 9PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BERKSHIRE COTTAGE BAGSHOT ROAD
SL5 9JN · Detached
Feb 2026£1,300,000219£5,936E84%
19 EXCHANGE ROAD
SL5 7AW · Detached
Feb 2026£825,000174£4,741D82%
22 THE TERRACE
SL5 9NH · Detached
Nov 2025£840,000157£5,350C81%
6 BLACKMOOR WOOD
SL5 8EN · Detached
Jan 2026£875,000193£4,534D81%
SILVER BIRCHES ST MARYS ROAD
SL5 9JE · Detached
Mar 2025£1,700,000171£9,942E81%
HAINING CHASE BROCKENHURST ROAD
SL5 9HB · Detached
Mar 2025£1,425,000176£8,097E80%
WARNERS WELLS LANE
SL5 7DY · Detached
Sept 2025£1,918,500192£9,992E80%
80 LOWER VILLAGE ROAD
SL5 9BH · Detached
Oct 2025£845,000167£5,060C80%
SCHOOL HOUSE SCHOOL ROAD
SL5 7AD · Detached
Nov 2025£920,000181£5,083D79%
34 LLANVAIR DRIVE
SL5 9HT · Detached
May 2025£1,200,000153£7,843D78%

Dig deeper into this address