HouseValuation
Home·SL5·Valuation

2, THE AVENUE, SL5 7LY

Detached·176·EPC D
Estimated value
£978,912

Median £5,562/m² in your area × 176 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£560,000Median £1,050,000£1,918,500
Estimated value: £978,912Last sold (Nov 2014): £825,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SL5 7LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 EXCHANGE ROAD
SL5 7AW · Detached
Feb 2026£825,000174£4,741D90%
SCHOOL HOUSE SCHOOL ROAD
SL5 7AD · Detached
Nov 2025£920,000181£5,083D87%
56 GEFFERS RIDE
SL5 7JZ · Detached
Dec 2025£1,150,000199£5,779C84%
56 GEFFERS RIDE
SL5 7JZ · Detached
Dec 2025£1,150,000199£5,779C84%
6 BLACKMOOR WOOD
SL5 8EN · Detached
Jan 2026£875,000193£4,534D84%
WARNERS WELLS LANE
SL5 7DY · Detached
Sept 2025£1,918,500192£9,992E82%
3 GATCOMBE CRESCENT
SL5 7HA · Detached
Feb 2026£1,212,500218£5,562C81%
47 NEW ROAD
SL5 8QB · Detached
Mar 2026£560,000128£4,375D80%
ASCOT COTTAGE LONDON ROAD
SL5 7DJ · Detached
Mar 2025£1,050,000164£6,402D80%
10 CHURCH ROAD
SL5 8RR · Detached
Sept 2025£916,000202£4,535D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address