HouseValuation
Home·SL5·Valuation

CONSTABLES, WINDSOR ROAD, SL5 7LF

Detached·281·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,623,899

Median £5,779/m² in your area × 281 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,150,000Median £1,466,000£1,875,000
Estimated value: £1,623,899Last sold (Oct 2023): £1,370,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near SL5 7LF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 OAKLANDS CLOSE
SL5 7NG · Detached
Nov 2025£1,200,000245£4,898C87%
3 GATCOMBE CRESCENT
SL5 7HA · Detached
Feb 2026£1,212,500218£5,562C84%
WAYSIDE HOUSE THE AVENUE
SL5 7LY · Detached
Oct 2025£1,425,000277£5,144B83%
COACH HOUSE WELLS LANE
SL5 7DY · Detached
Sept 2025£1,825,000262£6,966D82%
56 GEFFERS RIDE
SL5 7JZ · Detached
Dec 2025£1,150,000199£5,779C81%
56 GEFFERS RIDE
SL5 7JZ · Detached
Dec 2025£1,150,000199£5,779C81%
OAK HOUSE, 122 LOCKS RIDE
SL5 8QX · Detached
Oct 2025£1,715,000309£5,550C81%
40 HUNTSMANS MEADOW
SL5 7PF · Detached
Mar 2025£1,875,000252£7,440C81%
TRANBY LODGE CHEAPSIDE ROAD
SL5 7DU · Detached
Jul 2025£1,466,000321£4,567D80%
HURSTDENE RIDGEMOUNT ROAD
SL5 9RW · Detached
Sept 2025£1,850,000257£7,198C80%