HouseValuation
Home·SL5·Valuation

39, DALE LODGE ROAD, SL5 0LY

Detached·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£585,120

Median £5,520/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£485,000Median £615,000£925,000
Estimated value: £585,120Last sold (Apr 2023): £677,600

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near SL5 0LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 DALE LODGE ROAD
SL5 0LY · Detached
Oct 2025£668,900114£5,868C90%
6 DALE LODGE ROAD
SL5 0LY · Detached
Jul 2025£615,000119£5,168D90%
24 DALE LODGE ROAD
SL5 0LY · Detached
May 2025£552,000100£5,520D88%
11 SIDBURY CLOSE
SL5 0PD · Detached
Dec 2025£925,000118£7,839D87%
29 COWORTH ROAD
SL5 0NX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£675,000121£5,579D85%
SUMMER HOUSE, 5A ORIENTAL ROAD
SL5 7AZ · Detached
Oct 2025£495,00091£5,440D81%
11 PEMBROKE CLOSE
SL5 0AB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£485,00096£5,052C81%
47 NEW ROAD
SL5 8QB · Detached
Mar 2026£560,000128£4,375D80%
67 GAINSBOROUGH DRIVE
SL5 8TA · Detached
Aug 2025£610,000117£5,214D80%
22 CEDAR DRIVE
SL5 0UA · Detached
Jan 2025£655,00092£7,120D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address