HouseValuation
Home·SL5·Valuation

33, DALE LODGE ROAD, SL5 0LY

Detached·132·EPC D
Estimated value
£774,576

Median £5,868/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£552,000Median £675,000£1,250,000
Estimated value: £774,576Last sold (Jun 2024): £627,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SL5 0LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 DALE LODGE ROAD
SL5 0LY · Detached
Oct 2025£668,900114£5,868C90%
6 DALE LODGE ROAD
SL5 0LY · Detached
Jul 2025£615,000119£5,168D90%
11 SIDBURY CLOSE
SL5 0PD · Detached
Dec 2025£925,000118£7,839D87%
47 NEW ROAD
SL5 8QB · Detached
Mar 2026£560,000128£4,375D86%
7 DALE LODGE ROAD
SL5 0LY · Detached
May 2025£640,000146£4,384C85%
29 COWORTH ROAD
SL5 0NX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£675,000121£5,579D85%
SPARROWS NEST BROOMFIELD PARK
SL5 0JT · Detached
Nov 2025£1,250,000130£9,615E84%
24 DALE LODGE ROAD
SL5 0LY · Detached
May 2025£552,000100£5,520D82%
28 WOODEND DRIVE
SL5 9BG · Detached
Nov 2025£1,000,000132£7,576D82%
ST. AGNES COTTAGES (2) HALFPENNY LANE
SL5 0EQ · Detached
Aug 2025£920,000134£6,866C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address