Estimated value
£645,255
Median £5,515/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £557,500£740,000
Estimated value: £645,255Last sold (Jun 2024): £735,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near SL5 0BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 CEDAR DRIVE SL5 0UA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £545,000 | 126 | £4,325 | D | 86% |
29 COWORTH ROAD SL5 0NX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £675,000 | 121 | £5,579 | D | 85% |
6 LAVENDER PARK SL5 8BD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £740,000 | 112 | £6,607 | C | 83% |
20 SUNNINGHILL COURT SL5 7AL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 113 | £3,540 | E | 82% |
31 ORIENTAL ROAD SL5 7AZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £602,000 | 105 | £5,733 | C | 78% |
7 SPRING GARDENS SL5 9DQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £467,000 | 83 | £5,627 | D | 78% |
54A CHURCH ROAD SL5 8RR · Terraced | May 2025 | £500,000 | 116 | £4,310 | D | 77% |
56A CHURCH ROAD SL5 8RR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £557,500 | 110 | £5,068 | C | 77% |
35 LIDDELL WAY SL5 9UT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £420,000 | 87 | £4,828 | D | 76% |