HouseValuation
Home·SL4·Valuation

37, ILLINGWORTH, SL4 4UP

Detached·276·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,535,940

Median £5,565/m² in your area × 276 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£680,000Median £1,500,000£1,800,000
Estimated value: £1,535,940Last sold (Jul 2014): £1,100,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near SL4 4UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 DOWER PARK
SL4 4BQ · Detached
Feb 2026£1,250,000278£4,496C90%
18 WINKFIELD ROAD
SL4 4BG · Detached
Aug 2025£1,600,000310£5,161D81%
71 HATCH LANE
SL4 3QY · Detached
Mar 2026£1,280,000230£5,565C80%
3 ILLINGWORTH
SL4 4UP · Detached
Aug 2025£1,200,000162£7,407C78%
15 CRANBOURNE AVENUE
SL4 4ES · Detached
Feb 2026£680,000168£4,048C78%
14 MONTAGUE PARK
SL4 4BD · Detached
Apr 2025£1,600,000303£5,281B78%
20 LONGBOURN
SL4 3TN · Detached
Jun 2025£1,800,000281£6,406C78%
OAKTREE COTTAGE ST LEONARDS HILL
SL4 4AT · Detached
Sept 2025£1,500,000202£7,426D76%
88 CLARENCE ROAD
SL4 5AT · Detached
Oct 2025£1,500,000207£7,246C75%
1 POTBURY CLOSE
SL4 2BL · Detached
Mar 2026£870,000159£5,472C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address