HouseValuation
Home·SL4·Valuation

2, PARKER GARDENS, SL4 2ST

Semi-detached·148·EPC B
Estimated value
£757,168

Median £5,116/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£585,000Median £668,000£925,000
Estimated value: £757,168Last sold (Sept 2017): £600,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near SL4 2ST

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 ALBANY ROAD
SL4 2QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£668,000166£4,024D85%
3 MORAM MEWS
SL4 2FF · Terraced
Jan 2026£830,000167£4,970B83%
15 CHURCH ROAD
SL4 2PH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£754,000154£4,896C83%
1 POTBURY CLOSE
SL4 2BL · Detached
Mar 2026£870,000159£5,472C82%
8 ST JOHNS ROAD
SL4 3QN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£925,000156£5,929C81%
52 CHURCH ROAD
SL4 2PG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£585,000104£5,625C80%
2 KEPPEL SPUR
SL4 2LU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£630,000122£5,164C78%
37 ST LUKES ROAD
SL4 2QL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£650,000134£4,851D78%
DEEPWATERS THE FRIARY
SL4 2NS · Detached
Nov 2025£660,000129£5,116C78%
29 ST GEORGES CLOSE
SL4 5PQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£615,000151£4,073C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address