Estimated value
£757,680
Median £6,888/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£510,000Median £710,000£1,100,555
Estimated value: £757,680Last sold (Jan 2024): £700,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near SL4 2ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 SAXON WAY SL4 2PU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £680,000 | 119 | £5,714 | C | 88% |
27 SAXON WAY SL4 2PT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £670,000 | 119 | £5,630 | D | 87% |
12 KING STABLE STREET SL4 6AB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £805,000 | 112 | £7,188 | D | 85% |
125 SPRINGFIELD ROAD SL4 3PZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £800,000 | 96 | £8,333 | D | 85% |
44 WASHINGTON DRIVE SL4 4NS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 121 | £4,545 | D | 84% |
11B ALEXANDRA ROAD SL4 1JH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £710,000 | 102 | £6,961 | D | 84% |
48 CHURCH ROAD SL4 2PG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 99 | £5,808 | D | 83% |
32 BEARS RAILS PARK SL4 2HN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £985,000 | 143 | £6,888 | D | 83% |
33 ST ANDREWS CLOSE SL4 2QU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £510,000 | 95 | £5,368 | D | 82% |