HouseValuation
Home·SL3·Valuation

201, LANGLEY ROAD, SL3 7EA

Semi-detached·53·EPC E
Estimated value
£321,763

Median £6,071/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £355,000£505,000
Estimated value: £321,763Last sold (Dec 2020): £312,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near SL3 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
157 COBB CLOSE
SL3 9QX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£319,50053£6,028E83%
59 PENN ROAD
SL3 9HS · Terraced
Feb 2026£350,00059£5,932D76%
9 MILL PLACE
SL3 9HX · Terraced
Feb 2026£320,00053£6,038D76%
37 ALDERBURY ROAD
SL3 8DJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£505,00063£8,016D75%
50 MINSTER WAY
SL3 7EX · Terraced
Feb 2026£370,00067£5,522D75%
9 SOVEREIGN HEIGHTS
SL3 8PZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,00053£4,811C75%
BELMONT COTTAGES (6) HIGH STREET
SL3 0ND · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£430,00059£7,288C75%
33 MAPLIN PARK
SL3 8YB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£380,00053£7,170D74%
29 INGLESIDE
SL3 0PD · Terraced
Feb 2026£255,00042£6,071E73%
43 PENN ROAD
SL3 9HS · Terraced
Feb 2026£355,00057£6,228C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address