HouseValuation
Home·SL2·Valuation

80, THE FRITHE, SL2 5SU

Semi-detached·63·EPC C
Estimated value
£346,500

Median £5,500/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £385,000£513,000
Estimated value: £346,500Last sold (Feb 2022): £325,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SL2 5SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 ELLIMAN AVENUE
SL2 5BG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,00067£5,970D88%
2 SOUTHCROFT
SL2 1HW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£285,00068£4,191C86%
56 TRAVIC ROAD
SL2 2DY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00072£5,000C85%
22 DAWES MOOR CLOSE
SL2 5RN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£513,00080£6,413C85%
15A PENNYLETS GREEN
SL2 4BU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,00060£5,500C84%
98 THE NORMANS
SL2 5TU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£395,00063£6,270D82%
26 KNOLTON WAY
SL2 5TB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£385,00070£5,500D81%
94B THE NORMANS
SL2 5TU · Detached
Oct 2025£170,00055£3,091C80%
132 HAZLEMERE ROAD
SL2 5PW · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£430,00070£6,143D80%
120 LONG READINGS LANE
SL2 1QB · Terraced
Feb 2026£360,00072£5,000C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address