HouseValuation
Home·SL2·Valuation

2, DAWES MOOR CLOSE, SL2 5RN

Semi-detached·114·EPC C
Estimated value
£544,122

Median £4,773/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £513,000£685,000
Estimated value: £544,122Last sold (Feb 2019): £418,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SL2 5RN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 DAWES MOOR CLOSE
SL2 5RN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£513,00080£6,413C91%
12 ST PAULS AVENUE
SL2 5ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£480,000103£4,660C90%
10 ALMONS WAY
SL2 5UE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£506,00098£5,163D87%
137 SHAGGY CALF LANE
SL2 5HR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£601,000127£4,732C86%
277 ROCHFORDS GARDENS
SL2 5XH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£463,00097£4,773C84%
43 KENDAL DRIVE
SL2 5HU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£450,00098£4,592C84%
4 COPPICE WAY
SL2 3YL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£685,000104£6,587C84%
108 ST PAULS AVENUE
SL2 5ER · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£550,000123£4,472D84%
30 MIRADOR CRESCENT
SL2 5LN · Terraced
Feb 2026£400,000112£3,571C84%
42 GRASMERE AVENUE
SL2 5JF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£515,000106£4,858C83%

Dig deeper into this address