Estimated value
£930,325
Median £4,975/m² in your area × 187 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£640,000Median £900,000£1,090,000
Estimated value: £930,325Last sold (Mar 2017): £810,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Sales near SL2 4FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 SEFTON PADDOCK SL2 4PT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £1,000,000 | 201 | £4,975 | C | 90% |
SUNNYSIDE GRAYS PARK ROAD SL2 4HZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £1,090,000 | 196 | £5,561 | C | 83% |
74 HAZELL WAY SL2 4DG · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £760,000 | 163 | £4,663 | C | 80% |
9 CRANWELLS LANE SL2 3GW · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £787,500 | 167 | £4,716 | C | 79% |
80 HAZELL WAY SL2 4DG · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £845,000 | 152 | £5,559 | C | 79% |
SUNNYMEAD FARNHAM LANE SL2 3RY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £900,000 | 200 | £4,500 | C | 79% |
19 VINE ROAD SL2 4DW · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £730,000 | 147 | £4,966 | C | 78% |
18 DUFFIELD LANE SL2 4AB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £965,000 | 211 | £4,573 | D | 78% |
7 WOODLAND GLADE SL2 3RG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £1,080,000 | 193 | £5,596 | C | 77% |