Estimated value
£664,892
Median £5,884/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£454,000Median £640,000£760,000
Estimated value: £664,892Last sold (Apr 2022): £670,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near SL2 4EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
76 ROGERS LANE SL2 4LF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £760,000 | 122 | £6,230 | D | 90% |
49 HAZELL WAY SL2 4DD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £625,000 | 126 | £4,960 | D | 88% |
71 HAZELL WAY SL2 4DG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £577,000 | 100 | £5,770 | D | 86% |
119 MONKSFIELD WAY SL2 1QL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £454,000 | 120 | £3,783 | D | 85% |
66 VINE ROAD SL2 4DP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £682,500 | 116 | £5,884 | D | 85% |
10 ALMONS WAY SL2 5UE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £506,000 | 98 | £5,163 | D | 85% |
51 HAZELL WAY SL2 4DD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £640,000 | 107 | £5,981 | C | 84% |
5 PENN MEADOW SL2 4EB · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £670,000 | 80 | £8,375 | D | 84% |