HouseValuation
Home·SL2·Valuation

3, PENN MEADOW, SL2 4EB

Semi-detached·152·EPC D
Estimated value
£894,368

Median £5,884/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£454,000Median £710,000£895,000
Estimated value: £894,368Last sold (Jan 2008): £321,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near SL2 4EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
76 ROGERS LANE
SL2 4LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£760,000122£6,230D84%
80 HAZELL WAY
SL2 4DG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£845,000152£5,559C82%
49 HAZELL WAY
SL2 4DD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£625,000126£4,960D82%
19 VINE ROAD
SL2 4DW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£730,000147£4,966C81%
119 MONKSFIELD WAY
SL2 1QL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£454,000120£3,783D79%
66 VINE ROAD
SL2 4DP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£682,500116£5,884D79%
HONEY COTTAGE GREEN LANE
SL2 3SR · Detached
Feb 2026£895,000155£5,774D79%
51 HAZELL WAY
SL2 4DD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£640,000107£5,981C78%
5 PENN MEADOW
SL2 4EB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£670,00080£8,375D78%
78 PLOUGH LANE
SL2 4JW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£710,000112£6,339D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address