HouseValuation
Home·SL2·Valuation

29, PENN MEADOW, SL2 4EB

Semi-detached·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£580,041

Median £6,237/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £580,000£675,000
Estimated value: £580,041Last sold (Jul 2021): £499,950

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near SL2 4EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 PENN MEADOW
SL2 4EB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£670,00080£8,375D90%
71 HAZELL WAY
SL2 4DG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£577,000100£5,770D86%
FORTROSE, 46 BLACKPOND LANE
SL2 3EA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£585,00094£6,223D86%
10 ALMONS WAY
SL2 5UE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£506,00098£5,163D85%
56 HAZELL WAY
SL2 4DD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£580,00093£6,237D84%
BEECHCROFT TEMPLEWOOD LANE
SL2 4BG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£675,00088£7,670E83%
8 SEFTON CLOSE
SL2 4LJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£658,00096£6,854C83%
108 DODDSFIELD ROAD
SL2 2AH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£395,00085£4,647D83%
22 DAWES MOOR CLOSE
SL2 5RN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£513,00080£6,413C83%
3 RECTORY TERRACE
SL2 3BE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£410,00082£5,000D82%

Dig deeper into this address