HouseValuation
Home·SL2·Valuation

26, COMMONWEALTH PLACE, SL2 3RT

Detached·95·EPC B
Estimated value
£625,765

Median £6,587/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £620,000£735,000
Estimated value: £625,765Last sold (Apr 2023): £570,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 — a gain of 10 points.

Sales near SL2 3RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 BOUNDARY DRIVE
SL2 4FQ · Detached
Mar 2026£560,00096£5,833B86%
1 SEFTON PADDOCK
SL2 4PT · Detached
Feb 2026£725,00090£8,056B85%
8A LONG CLOSE
SL2 3EJ · Detached
Dec 2025£620,000103£6,019D82%
17 PORTLAND CLOSE
SL2 2LT · Detached
Sept 2025£662,50097£6,830B80%
4 COPPICE WAY
SL2 3YL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£685,000104£6,587C80%
FORTROSE, 46 BLACKPOND LANE
SL2 3EA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£585,00094£6,223D79%
14 HAZELL WAY
SL2 4BW · Detached
Dec 2025£610,00092£6,630D77%
CHERRY WOOD COTTAGE KINGSWAY
SL2 3ST · Detached
Aug 2024£735,000105£7,000B76%
24 COMMONWEALTH PLACE
SL2 3RT · Detached
Apr 2023£550,00095£5,789B76%
77 WAVELL GARDENS
SL2 2EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£480,00082£5,854C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address