HouseValuation
Home·SL2·Valuation

10, COMMONWEALTH PLACE, SL2 3RT

Flat·69·EPC C
Estimated value
£320,781

Median £4,649/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £315,000£350,000
Estimated value: £320,781Last sold (Apr 2024): £357,900

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Sales near SL2 3RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 INGLEGLEN
SL2 3QA · Flat
Feb 2026£330,00067£4,925C90%
52 CRANWELLS LANE
SL2 3GW · Flat
Feb 2026£350,00078£4,487B87%
HEATHLANDS (19) BEACONSFIELD ROAD
SL2 3FQ · Flat
Sept 2025£260,00068£3,824C85%
167 LANGTONS MEADOW
SL2 3NT · Flat
Aug 2025£215,00062£3,468C85%
14 CRANWELLS LANE
SL2 3GW · Flat
Dec 2025£342,00076£4,500B84%
THE JUNCTION (FLAT 58) GRAYS PLACE
SL2 5GE · Flat
Jan 2026£300,00061£4,918C84%
13 EGERTON ROAD
SL2 2LB · Flat
Nov 2025£306,85066£4,649C82%
9 FAIRCROFT
SL2 1HJ · Flat
Feb 2026£340,00070£4,857D82%
ROBIN PARADE (7A) THE BROADWAY
SL2 3QL · Flat
Apr 2025£307,50079£3,892C81%
117 STAFFORD AVENUE
SL2 1AP · Flat
Jan 2026£315,00059£5,339D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address