Estimated value
£533,586
Median £4,722/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£369,000Median £500,000£870,000
Estimated value: £533,586Last sold (Dec 2013): £339,950
A
Now: 35/100 (F)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 35/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 41 points.
Sales near SL2 3QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 FORGE DRIVE SL2 3NG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £416,500 | 100 | £4,165 | E | 83% |
3 MANOR HOUSE MEWS SL2 3ST · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £710,000 | 121 | £5,868 | B | 80% |
13 LAWKLAND SL2 3AN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £369,000 | 110 | £3,355 | D | 79% |
1 VERMONT ROAD SL2 2JP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 101 | £4,950 | D | 78% |
OLD SCHOOL COTTAGE VILLAGE LANE SL2 3UY · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £870,000 | 117 | £7,436 | G | 76% |
30 MIRADOR CRESCENT SL2 5LN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 112 | £3,571 | C | 76% |
9 COPPICE WAY SL2 3YL · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £596,500 | 98 | £6,087 | D | 75% |
6 LAWKLAND SL2 3AN · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £430,000 | 109 | £3,945 | D | 74% |
56 BIRCH GROVE SL2 1EP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £510,000 | 108 | £4,722 | D | 74% |