Estimated value
£433,664
Median £4,928/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £425,000£585,000
Estimated value: £433,664Last sold (Jul 2023): £458,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near SL2 3QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 VERMONT ROAD SL2 2JP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £374,500 | 76 | £4,928 | D | 86% |
30 FORGE DRIVE SL2 3NG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £530,000 | 95 | £5,579 | D | 85% |
FORTROSE, 46 BLACKPOND LANE SL2 3EA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £585,000 | 94 | £6,223 | D | 85% |
10 GREYSTOKE ROAD SL2 1TT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 80 | £4,250 | D | 85% |
367 FARNHAM ROAD SL2 3AF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 82 | £4,573 | C | 84% |
74 BROADMARK ROAD SL2 5PR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 80 | £4,000 | D | 84% |
1 VERMONT ROAD SL2 2JP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 101 | £4,950 | D | 84% |
103 HOWARD AVENUE SL2 1LB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £445,000 | 93 | £4,785 | D | 83% |
63 HATTON AVENUE SL2 1NF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 83 | £5,120 | D | 83% |