HouseValuation
Home·SL2·Valuation

2, PENNANT MEWS, SL2 3JS

Terraced·198·EPC C
Estimated value
£922,680

Median £4,660/m² in your area × 198 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £710,000£1,080,000
Estimated value: £922,680Last sold (Nov 2024): £1,030,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near SL2 3JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 FURNIVAL AVENUE
SL2 1DW · Terraced
Feb 2026£650,000237£2,743C79%
16 SEFTON PADDOCK
SL2 4PT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£1,000,000201£4,975C79%
5 HIGHLANDS
SL2 3JR · Terraced
Aug 2025£685,000147£4,660C78%
SUNNYMEAD FARNHAM LANE
SL2 3RY · Detached
Feb 2026£900,000200£4,500C78%
7 WOODLAND GLADE
SL2 3RG · Detached
Dec 2025£1,080,000193£5,596C76%
46 WARWICK AVENUE
SL2 1DX · Terraced
Jul 2025£583,000193£3,021D76%
45 THE FRITHE
SL2 5SY · Terraced
Jan 2025£365,000169£2,160C74%
3 MANOR HOUSE MEWS
SL2 3ST · Terraced
Jan 2026£710,000121£5,868B74%
30 MIRADOR CRESCENT
SL2 5LN · Terraced
Feb 2026£400,000112£3,571C73%
9 CRANWELLS LANE
SL2 3GW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£787,500167£4,716C72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address