HouseValuation
Home·SL2·Valuation

71, DOVE HOUSE CRESCENT, SL2 2PY

Terraced·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£397,371

Median £5,759/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,000Median £413,000£455,000
Estimated value: £397,371Last sold (Sept 2019): £270,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near SL2 2PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 VERMONT ROAD
SL2 2JP · Terraced
Mar 2026£374,50076£4,928D91%
10 DOVE HOUSE CRESCENT
SL2 2PY · Terraced
Jun 2025£360,00069£5,217D89%
105 DODDSFIELD ROAD
SL2 2BB · Terraced
Dec 2025£420,00071£5,915D88%
44 TRAVIC ROAD
SL2 2DY · Terraced
Nov 2025£317,00071£4,465D87%
144 CANTERBURY AVENUE
SL2 1BQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£415,00071£5,845D86%
65 DOVE HOUSE CRESCENT
SL2 2PY · Terraced
Jan 2025£413,00068£6,074D85%
81 WORDSWORTH ROAD
SL2 2NU · Terraced
Dec 2025£455,00079£5,759C85%
204 LONG FURLONG DRIVE
SL2 2PH · Terraced
Nov 2025£167,00074£2,257C84%
47 FAIRVIEW ROAD
SL2 2JL · Terraced
Jul 2025£415,00069£6,014D84%
48A GARRARD ROAD
SL2 2QN · Terraced
Oct 2025£375,00067£5,597C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address