Estimated value
£375,874
Median £5,294/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,000Median £375,000£455,000
Estimated value: £375,874Last sold (Sept 2014): £217,500
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near SL2 2PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
81 WORDSWORTH ROAD SL2 2NU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £455,000 | 79 | £5,759 | C | 88% |
13 VERMONT ROAD SL2 2JP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £374,500 | 76 | £4,928 | D | 88% |
204 LONG FURLONG DRIVE SL2 2PH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £167,000 | 74 | £2,257 | C | 87% |
48A GARRARD ROAD SL2 2QN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 67 | £5,597 | C | 86% |
38 UMBERVILLE WAY SL2 2EY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £342,000 | 68 | £5,029 | C | 86% |
11 VERMONT ROAD SL2 2JP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 68 | £5,294 | C | 86% |
36 MARUNDEN GREEN SL2 2DU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 63 | £6,825 | B | 86% |
120 LONG READINGS LANE SL2 1QB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 72 | £5,000 | C | 85% |
313 SCAFELL ROAD SL2 1TX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £397,500 | 80 | £4,969 | C | 85% |