HouseValuation
Home·SL2·Valuation

278, LONG FURLONG DRIVE, SL2 2PR

Terraced·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£366,481

Median £4,639/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,000Median £385,000£455,000
Estimated value: £366,481Last sold (Mar 2025): £405,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near SL2 2PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 VERMONT ROAD
SL2 2JP · Terraced
Mar 2026£374,50076£4,928D91%
105 DODDSFIELD ROAD
SL2 2BB · Terraced
Dec 2025£420,00071£5,915D88%
276 LONG FURLONG DRIVE
SL2 2PR · Terraced
Apr 2025£300,00070£4,286D87%
44 TRAVIC ROAD
SL2 2DY · Terraced
Nov 2025£317,00071£4,465D87%
144 CANTERBURY AVENUE
SL2 1BQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£415,00071£5,845D86%
81 WORDSWORTH ROAD
SL2 2NU · Terraced
Dec 2025£455,00079£5,759C85%
14 UMBERVILLE WAY
SL2 2HD · Terraced
Dec 2025£385,00083£4,639C85%
14 UMBERVILLE WAY
SL2 2HD · Terraced
Dec 2025£385,00083£4,639C85%
10 GREYSTOKE ROAD
SL2 1TT · Terraced
Feb 2026£340,00080£4,250D85%
204 LONG FURLONG DRIVE
SL2 2PH · Terraced
Nov 2025£167,00074£2,257C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address