HouseValuation
Home·SL2·Valuation

45, PORTLAND CLOSE, SL2 2LT

Detached·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£698,204

Median £6,019/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £625,000£800,000
Estimated value: £698,204Last sold (Oct 2015): £520,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SL2 2LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 PORTLAND CLOSE
SL2 2LT · Detached
Oct 2025£655,00097£6,753D87%
PEMBROKE LOWER BRITWELL ROAD
SL2 2NJ · Detached
Oct 2025£625,000127£4,921D86%
8A LONG CLOSE
SL2 3EJ · Detached
Dec 2025£620,000103£6,019D83%
58 SHAGGY CALF LANE
SL2 5HH · Detached
Oct 2025£535,000119£4,496D81%
20 CRISPIN WAY
SL2 3UE · Detached
Oct 2025£765,000117£6,538D81%
OWLETS ELM CLOSE
SL2 3NA · Detached
Jan 2026£800,000124£6,452E81%
52 WENTWORTH AVENUE
SL2 2DH · Detached
Feb 2025£375,000110£3,409D80%
119 MONKSFIELD WAY
SL2 1QL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£454,000120£3,783D79%
17 PORTLAND CLOSE
SL2 2LT · Detached
Sept 2025£662,50097£6,830B79%
95 ST JOHNS ROAD
SL2 5EZ · Detached
Jul 2025£470,000107£4,393D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address