Estimated value
£183,610
Median £4,270/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£124,000Median £177,000£270,000
Estimated value: £183,610Last sold (Sept 2015): £130,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near SL2 2LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 TOMLIN ROAD SL2 2JS · Flat | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 48 | £3,750 | C | 87% |
69 VICTORIA ROAD SL2 5NF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 45 | £3,667 | D | 85% |
49 CORNWALL AVENUE SL2 1AY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £177,000 | 38 | £4,658 | D | 84% |
12 VAUGHAN WAY SL2 2ND · Flat | Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 44 | £3,977 | C | 84% |
197 HOLMEDALE SL2 5RJ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 43 | £4,302 | C | 82% |
15 VENUS CLOSE SL2 2PL · Flat | May 2025 | £170,000 | 43 | £3,953 | D | 82% |
158 STAFFORD AVENUE SL2 1AS · Flat | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 49 | £5,510 | D | 81% |
12 LARCHMOOR PARK SL2 4EY · Flat | Aug 2025 | £254,000 | 47 | £5,404 | D | 79% |
165A STOKE ROAD SL2 5BQ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £124,000 | 43 | £2,884 | C | 79% |