HouseValuation
Home·SL2·Valuation

17, LOVEGROVE DRIVE, SL2 2LS

Semi-detached·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£396,060

Median £5,658/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £400,000£535,000
Estimated value: £396,060Last sold (Aug 2006): £185,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SL2 2LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 TRAVIC ROAD
SL2 2DY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00072£5,000C87%
22 ELLIMAN AVENUE
SL2 5BG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,00067£5,970D86%
4 SURREY AVENUE
SL2 1DT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,00076£5,658D85%
13 VERMONT ROAD
SL2 2JP · Terraced
Mar 2026£374,50076£4,928D85%
8 WENTWORTH AVENUE
SL2 2DR · Detached
Feb 2026£395,00080£4,938D84%
2 SOUTHCROFT
SL2 1HW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£285,00068£4,191C83%
64 ROGERS LANE
SL2 4LF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£535,00077£6,948D83%
22 DAWES MOOR CLOSE
SL2 5RN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£513,00080£6,413C83%
108 DODDSFIELD ROAD
SL2 2AH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£395,00085£4,647D82%
105 DODDSFIELD ROAD
SL2 2BB · Terraced
Dec 2025£420,00071£5,915D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address