Estimated value
£336,327
Median £4,737/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,000Median £365,000£455,000
Estimated value: £336,327Last sold (Jul 2019): £290,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near SL2 2JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 VERMONT ROAD SL2 2JP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £374,500 | 76 | £4,928 | D | 88% |
62 DODDSFIELD ROAD SL2 2AH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 76 | £4,737 | F | 85% |
105 DODDSFIELD ROAD SL2 2BB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | 71 | £5,915 | D | 85% |
37 PEMBERTON ROAD SL2 2JQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £365,000 | 80 | £4,563 | E | 85% |
44 TRAVIC ROAD SL2 2DY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £317,000 | 71 | £4,465 | D | 84% |
144 CANTERBURY AVENUE SL2 1BQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 71 | £5,845 | D | 83% |
81 WORDSWORTH ROAD SL2 2NU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £455,000 | 79 | £5,759 | C | 82% |
10 GREYSTOKE ROAD SL2 1TT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 80 | £4,250 | D | 82% |
204 LONG FURLONG DRIVE SL2 2PH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £167,000 | 74 | £2,257 | C | 81% |