HouseValuation
Home·SL2·Valuation

2, VERMONT ROAD, SL2 2JP

Terraced·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£404,096

Median £4,928/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,000Median £385,000£500,000
Estimated value: £404,096Last sold (Jun 2022): £375,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SL2 2JP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 VERMONT ROAD
SL2 2JP · Terraced
Mar 2026£374,50076£4,928D94%
28 WOODFORD WAY
SL2 2BY · Terraced
Feb 2026£496,00094£5,277C90%
26 LITTLEBROOK AVENUE
SL2 2NN · Terraced
Jan 2026£418,00094£4,447C89%
81 WORDSWORTH ROAD
SL2 2NU · Terraced
Dec 2025£455,00079£5,759C88%
14 UMBERVILLE WAY
SL2 2HD · Terraced
Dec 2025£385,00083£4,639C88%
14 UMBERVILLE WAY
SL2 2HD · Terraced
Dec 2025£385,00083£4,639C88%
204 LONG FURLONG DRIVE
SL2 2PH · Terraced
Nov 2025£167,00074£2,257C87%
1 VERMONT ROAD
SL2 2JP · Terraced
Jan 2026£500,000101£4,950D86%
11 VERMONT ROAD
SL2 2JP · Terraced
Oct 2025£360,00068£5,294C86%
1 BODMIN AVENUE
SL2 1SL · Terraced
Mar 2026£371,00085£4,365C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address