Estimated value
£448,545
Median £5,277/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,000Median £450,000£496,000
Estimated value: £448,545Last sold (Jun 2015): £295,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Sales near SL2 2AY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 TWIST WAY SL2 2AY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £478,000 | 87 | £5,494 | B | 92% |
28 WOODFORD WAY SL2 2BY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £496,000 | 94 | £5,277 | C | 87% |
1 KERSWELL CLOSE SL2 2QH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £493,000 | 74 | £6,662 | B | 87% |
26 LITTLEBROOK AVENUE SL2 2NN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £418,000 | 94 | £4,447 | C | 86% |
1 CLOVELLY SPUR SL2 2DL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £450,000 | 74 | £6,081 | B | 85% |
81 WORDSWORTH ROAD SL2 2NU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £455,000 | 79 | £5,759 | C | 85% |
13 VERMONT ROAD SL2 2JP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £374,500 | 76 | £4,928 | D | 85% |
14 UMBERVILLE WAY SL2 2HD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 83 | £4,639 | C | 85% |
204 LONG FURLONG DRIVE SL2 2PH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £167,000 | 74 | £2,257 | C | 84% |