HouseValuation
Home·SL2·Valuation

62, NORTHBOROUGH ROAD, SL2 1PS

Terraced·104·EPC C
Estimated value
£477,048

Median £4,587/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£322,000Median £418,000£500,000
Estimated value: £477,048Last sold (Dec 1998): £76,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SL2 1PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
86 GREENSIDE
SL2 1ST · Terraced
Dec 2025£420,000100£4,200C87%
3 WILLIAM GROVE
SL2 1BW · Terraced
Oct 2025£322,00094£3,426C86%
28 WOODFORD WAY
SL2 2BY · Terraced
Feb 2026£496,00094£5,277C85%
103 HOWARD AVENUE
SL2 1LB · Terraced
Dec 2025£445,00093£4,785D85%
1 BODMIN AVENUE
SL2 1SL · Terraced
Mar 2026£371,00085£4,365C85%
30 MIRADOR CRESCENT
SL2 5LN · Terraced
Feb 2026£400,000112£3,571C85%
26 LITTLEBROOK AVENUE
SL2 2NN · Terraced
Jan 2026£418,00094£4,447C84%
313 SCAFELL ROAD
SL2 1TX · Terraced
Feb 2026£397,50080£4,969C84%
63 NEWCHURCH ROAD
SL2 1UE · Terraced
Jan 2026£400,00080£5,000C83%
46 NORWAY DRIVE
SL2 5QW · Terraced
Dec 2025£500,000109£4,587C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address