Estimated value
£473,715
Median £4,785/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£322,000Median £418,000£515,000
Estimated value: £473,715Last sold (Apr 2022): £170,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near SL2 1PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 BODMIN AVENUE SL2 1SL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £371,000 | 85 | £4,365 | C | 91% |
86 GREENSIDE SL2 1ST · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | 100 | £4,200 | C | 87% |
3 WILLIAM GROVE SL2 1BW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £322,000 | 94 | £3,426 | C | 86% |
28 WOODFORD WAY SL2 2BY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £496,000 | 94 | £5,277 | C | 85% |
103 HOWARD AVENUE SL2 1LB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £445,000 | 93 | £4,785 | D | 85% |
21 THE FRITHE SL2 5SY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £515,000 | 87 | £5,920 | C | 85% |
30 MIRADOR CRESCENT SL2 5LN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 112 | £3,571 | C | 85% |
120 LONG READINGS LANE SL2 1QB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 72 | £5,000 | C | 84% |
26 LITTLEBROOK AVENUE SL2 2NN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £418,000 | 94 | £4,447 | C | 84% |