HouseValuation
Home·SL2·Valuation

400A, FARNHAM ROAD, SL2 1JD

Flat·62·EPC C
Estimated value
£304,916

Median £4,918/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £306,850£340,000
Estimated value: £304,916Last sold (Apr 2022): £185,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 75/100 — a gain of 6 points.

Sales near SL2 1JD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 FAIRCROFT
SL2 1HJ · Flat
Feb 2026£340,00070£4,857D87%
117 STAFFORD AVENUE
SL2 1AP · Flat
Jan 2026£315,00059£5,339D86%
477 ROCHFORDS GARDENS
SL2 5XF · Flat
Mar 2026£200,00054£3,704C86%
34 INGLEGLEN
SL2 3QA · Flat
Feb 2026£330,00067£4,925C86%
THE JUNCTION (FLAT 58) GRAYS PLACE
SL2 5GE · Flat
Jan 2026£300,00061£4,918C84%
GRAY HOUSE (FLAT 12) BELLS HILL GREEN
SL2 4FD · Flat
Jan 2026£297,50055£5,409C84%
KINGSWOOD HOUSE (FLAT 17) FARNHAM ROAD
SL2 1DA · Flat
Jan 2026£125,00060£2,083E83%
13 EGERTON ROAD
SL2 2LB · Flat
Nov 2025£306,85066£4,649C82%
12 PURSERS COURT
SL2 5DL · Flat
Oct 2025£215,00062£3,468C81%
27 NORTHCROFT
SL2 1HR · Flat
Jul 2025£322,00061£5,279D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address