HouseValuation
Home·SL2·Valuation

1, WILTSHIRE AVENUE, SL2 1BB

Other·40·EPC D
Estimated value
£186,320

Median £4,658/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £200,000£1,650,000
Estimated value: £186,320Last sold (Nov 2023): £4,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near SL2 1BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 CORNWALL AVENUE
SL2 1AY · Flat
Jan 2026£177,00038£4,658D77%
69 VICTORIA ROAD
SL2 5NF · Flat
Feb 2026£165,00045£3,667D73%
1A FURNIVAL AVENUE
SL2 1DH · Other
Dec 2025£1,260,000 - - - 73%
94A THE NORMANS
SL2 5TU · Other
Oct 2025£200,00049£4,082C72%
26 GREYSTOKE ROAD
SL2 1TT · Flat
Oct 2025£195,00046£4,239E71%
197 HOLMEDALE
SL2 5RJ · Flat
Feb 2026£185,00043£4,302C70%
19 STOKE ROAD
SL2 5AH · Other
Apr 2025£1,650,00049£33,673D70%
ASHIYANA BEACONSFIELD ROAD
SL2 3ND · Other
Jan 2026£685,000 - - - 69%
2 WILTSHIRE AVENUE
SL2 1BA · Flat
Nov 2025£167,00033£5,061D69%
158 STAFFORD AVENUE
SL2 1AS · Flat
Oct 2025£270,00049£5,510D68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address