Estimated value
£428,736
Median £5,568/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £412,000£492,500
Estimated value: £428,736Last sold (Nov 2012): £245,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near SL1 9EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 BAIRD CLOSE SL1 9HL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £455,000 | 74 | £6,149 | D | 84% |
26 BAIRD CLOSE SL1 9HL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 74 | £5,878 | C | 84% |
30 GRAYS ROAD SL1 3QG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 67 | £4,478 | E | 83% |
6 LEWINS WAY SL1 5JQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £401,000 | 75 | £5,347 | D | 83% |
35 KINGS ROAD SL1 2PS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £390,000 | 88 | £4,432 | D | 83% |
15 COPSE CLOSE SL1 5DT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £483,000 | 79 | £6,114 | D | 82% |
38 COALMANS WAY SL1 7NX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £492,500 | 78 | £6,314 | D | 82% |
21 LORNE CLOSE SL1 2TL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £412,000 | 74 | £5,568 | D | 81% |
16 HAIG DRIVE SL1 9HB · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £350,000 | 74 | £4,730 | D | 81% |