HouseValuation
Home·SL1·Valuation

48, THE FAIRWAY, SL1 8DS

Detached·211·EPC C
Estimated value
£995,076

Median £4,716/m² in your area × 211 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£750,000Median £905,000£1,335,000
Estimated value: £995,076Last sold (Oct 2021): £1,040,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 6 points.

Sales near SL1 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 WILLOW WOOD CLOSE
SL1 8JD · Detached
Sept 2025£850,000185£4,595C85%
21 KIMBERS DRIVE
SL1 8JE · Detached
Jun 2025£1,250,500234£5,344C82%
PINETOPS TAPLOW COMMON ROAD
SL1 8JF · Detached
Feb 2026£800,000170£4,706D81%
9 PINK LANE
SL1 8JP · Detached
Nov 2025£787,500167£4,716C81%
15 THE FAIRWAY
SL1 8DS · Detached
Feb 2026£905,00081%
70A GORE ROAD
SL1 7DJ · Detached
Sept 2025£985,000195£5,051C80%
7 KIMBERS DRIVE
SL1 8JE · Detached
Jul 2025£1,221,000233£5,240D80%
36 PITTS ROAD
SL1 3XH · Detached
Dec 2025£750,000195£3,846D80%
29B BRITWELL ROAD
SL1 8DE · Detached
Sept 2025£1,335,000274£4,872C79%
113 STOMP ROAD
SL1 7NN · Detached
Jan 2026£750,000199£3,769E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address